MCSchematics
* * *

Advertisement

Recent

Members
Stats
  • Total Posts: 96068
  • Total Topics: 14133
  • Online Today: 302
  • Online Ever: 1642
  • (August 14, 2014, 05:49:01 PM)
Users Online

YOU ARE NOT LOGGED IN TO THIS WEBSITE

Please login to your account, or register a new account if you do not have one.  When you view this website without logging in, you are viewing this site in "Guest" mode and you will not be able to see any images and more importantly, won't be able to download any schematics that our members have made available on MCSchematics.com

- Thank you -

This message will go away when you are logged into an account on this site.

296 Guests, 6 Users

ENJOYING THE VIEW?

Thanks for stopping by McSchematics.com, home to over 10,000 schematics!


After choosing some schematics to download from our wide variety of schematics available to you, please feel free to enlarge this collection by including your own builds, be it complete ones or simply parts or pieces of a larger build that never came to fruition. Who knows? Maybe your schematic(s) will at the top of the frontpage for the whole world to see.

Author Topic: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?  (Read 10041 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline MrBengek

  • *
  • Posts: 60
  • Reputation: 0
  • Gender: Male
  • Minecraft Username: MrBengek
MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« on: May 16, 2011, 01:08:23 PM »
Could i change the biome of the  area on which i work in?
Or do you guys know how to make artic trees without changing biomes?

Greetings

MCSchematics

MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« on: May 16, 2011, 01:08:23 PM »

Please login to your account, or register a new account if you do not have one.  When you view this website without logging in, you are viewing this site in "Guest" mode and you will not be able to see any images and more importantly, won't be able to download any schematics that our members have made available on MCSchematics.com

- Thank you -


Offline User Deleted Accounts

  • *
  • Posts: 2,441
  • Reputation: -15
Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #1 on: May 16, 2011, 01:24:55 PM »
Could i change the biome of the  area on which i work in?
Or do you guys know how to make artic trees without changing biomes?

Greetings

There's 3 types of saplings now. One of them is the Arctic trees.

MCSchematics

Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #1 on: May 16, 2011, 01:24:55 PM »

Offline MrBengek

  • *
  • Posts: 60
  • Reputation: 0
  • Gender: Male
  • Minecraft Username: MrBengek
Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #2 on: May 16, 2011, 03:00:19 PM »
True but that doesn't work, I'm using the grow command, could this mess this up?

Greetings

Offline User Deleted Accounts

  • *
  • Posts: 2,441
  • Reputation: -15
Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #3 on: May 16, 2011, 03:02:59 PM »
True but that doesn't work, I'm using the grow command, could this mess this up?

Greetings

I have no clue.. sorry.

Offline ixiboneheadixi

  • Supporter
  • *
  • Posts: 610
  • Reputation: 2
  • Gender: Male
  • Minecraft Username: ixiboneheadixi
Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #4 on: May 16, 2011, 03:03:32 PM »
True but that doesn't work, I'm using the grow command, could this mess this up?

Greetings
well if you have world edit,just find a nice tree, copy it, then go to where you want them and paste a bunch

Offline MrBengek

  • *
  • Posts: 60
  • Reputation: 0
  • Gender: Male
  • Minecraft Username: MrBengek
Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #5 on: May 16, 2011, 03:06:04 PM »
Yep that worked, Thanks for replying Vakarian. And the rest.
Just use bone meal instead of the grow option of SMP
This Threat can be closed/ removed.

Greetings,
MrBengek
« Last Edit: May 16, 2011, 03:13:45 PM by MrBengek »

 

Advertisement

Hey! If you use AdBlock, please disable it on our website, advertisements keep the website running and we promise not to obstruct your view. Our ads are chosen by Google based on your interests.


anything