MCSchematics
* *

Recent

Members
  • Total Members: 227663
  • Latest: tunito
Stats
  • Total Posts: 95578
  • Total Topics: 14105
  • Online Today: 416
  • Online Ever: 1642
  • (August 14, 2014, 05:49:01 PM)
Users Online

Didn't receive your new user activation email?

New user registration is currently broken.  We are looking into finding a resolution to the problem which is basically when you register our servers are not sending out the activation email.  If you've registered between Nov 13th and now, you will not have received the activation email.  Again, we are looking for a resolution to this issue.  Thank you for your patience.


EDIT: As of now (nov 23th), it appears to have been resolved. Sorry for the long wait, and welcome! Attempt logging in again, and resend the confirmation email.

This message will be removed if it proves to be reliable again.

YOU ARE NOT LOGGED IN TO THIS WEBSITE

Please login to your account, or register a new account if you do not have one.  When you view this website without logging in, you are viewing this site in "Guest" mode and you will not be able to see any images and more importantly, won't be able to download any schematics that our members have made available on MCSchematics.com

- Thank you -

This message will go away when you are logged into an account on this site.

369 Guests, 22 Users
   

Author Topic: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?  (Read 8895 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline MrBengek

  • *
  • Posts: 60
  • Gender: Male
  • Minecraft Username: MrBengek
MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« on: May 16, 2011, 01:08:23 PM »
Could i change the biome of the  area on which i work in?
Or do you guys know how to make artic trees without changing biomes?

Greetings

Offline User Deleted Accounts

  • *
  • Posts: 2441
Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #1 on: May 16, 2011, 01:24:55 PM »
Could i change the biome of the  area on which i work in?
Or do you guys know how to make artic trees without changing biomes?

Greetings

There's 3 types of saplings now. One of them is the Arctic trees.

Offline MrBengek

  • *
  • Posts: 60
  • Gender: Male
  • Minecraft Username: MrBengek
Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #2 on: May 16, 2011, 03:00:19 PM »
True but that doesn't work, I'm using the grow command, could this mess this up?

Greetings

Offline User Deleted Accounts

  • *
  • Posts: 2441
Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #3 on: May 16, 2011, 03:02:59 PM »
True but that doesn't work, I'm using the grow command, could this mess this up?

Greetings

I have no clue.. sorry.

Offline ixiboneheadixi

  • Supporter
  • *
  • Posts: 610
  • Gender: Male
  • Minecraft Username: ixiboneheadixi
Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #4 on: May 16, 2011, 03:03:32 PM »
True but that doesn't work, I'm using the grow command, could this mess this up?

Greetings
well if you have world edit,just find a nice tree, copy it, then go to where you want them and paste a bunch

Offline MrBengek

  • *
  • Posts: 60
  • Gender: Male
  • Minecraft Username: MrBengek
Re: MCedit/ SMP- Changing biomes?
« Reply #5 on: May 16, 2011, 03:06:04 PM »
Yep that worked, Thanks for replying Vakarian. And the rest.
Just use bone meal instead of the grow option of SMP
This Threat can be closed/ removed.

Greetings,
MrBengek
« Last Edit: May 16, 2011, 03:13:45 PM by MrBengek »

 


anything